DenDer facts

  • 100% Dutch Acid Tech to the Max!

    Birth name:
    Dennis Matana

    Artist name:
    DenDer

    Date of birth:
    April 22, 1975

    Place of birth:
    Amsterdam, The Netherlands

    Place of residence:
    Amsterdam, The Netherlands

    Profession:
    DJ

    DJ, VJ or MC since:
    1996

    Albums and tracks:
    Frequency Modulator 7, SomeThings, TroiCenTrois, Fulltime Prostitute, MoNoAciD, Stevige Acid Trek (Maagzuur Remix), Zound Burner (Live At LDE), UnDenDerTek and BomberJack. All released on album Some Things.

    Record company:
    Acid Cult Records (own label)

    Music style(s):
    Acid, Acid Techno, Progressive Techno, Techno


     book this dj 







view more djs